Il y a beaucoup de gans ambitieux dansn l'Industrie IT. Pour monter à une autre hauteur dans la carrière, et être plus proche du pic de l'Industrie IT. On peut choisir le test ISC CISSP-ISSEP à se preuver. Mais le taux du succès et bien bas. Participer le test ISC CISSP-ISSEP est un choix intelligent. Dans l'Industrie IT de plus en plus intense, on doit trouver une façon à s'améliorer. Vous pouvez chercher plusieurs façons à vous aider pour réussir le test.
Pass4Test est un site web qui vous donne plus de chances à passer le test de Certification ISC CISSP-ISSEP. Le résultat de recherche sortis par les experts de Pass4Test peut assurer que ce sera vous ensuite qui réussirez le test ISC CISSP-ISSEP. Choisissez Pass4Test, choisissez le succès. L'outil de se former de Pass4Test est bien efficace. Parmi les gens qui ont déjà passé le test, la majorité a préparé le test avec la Q&A de Pass4Test.
Code d'Examen: CISSP-ISSEP
Nom d'Examen: ISC (CISSP-ISSEP - Information Systems Security Engineering Professional)
Questions et réponses: 214 Q&As
Le programme de formation ISC CISSP-ISSEP offert par Pass4Test comprend les exercices et les test simulation. Vous voyez aussi les autres sites d'offrir l'outil de formation, mais c'est pas difficile à découvrir une grand écart de la qualité entre Pass4Test et les autres fournisseurs. Celui de Pass4Test est plus complet et convenable pour la préparation dans une courte terme.
Bien qu'il ne soit pas facile à réussir le test ISC CISSP-ISSEP, c'est très improtant à choisir un bon outil de se former. Pass4Test a bien préparé les documentatinos et les exercices pour vous aider à réussir 100% le test. Pass4Test peut non seulement d'être une assurance du succès de votre test ISC CISSP-ISSEP, mais encore à vous aider d'économiser votre temps.
Si vous faites toujours la lutte contre le test ISC CISSP-ISSEP, Pass4Test peut vous aider à résoudre ces difficultés avec ses Q&As de qualité, et atteindre le but que vous avez envie de devenir un membre de ISC CISSP-ISSEP. Si vous avez déjà décidé à s'améliorer via ISC CISSP-ISSEP, vous n'avez pas aucune raison à refuser Pass4Test. Pass4Test peut vous aider à passer le test à la première fois.
On peut télécharger quelques parties de Q&A gratuites dans le site Pass4Test à propos de test Certification ISC CISSP-ISSEP. Vous pouvez tester notre fiabilité via le démo. Choisir Pass4Test, c'est-à-dire que vous êtes proche d'un pic ensuite de l'Industrie IT.
Le test ISC CISSP-ISSEP est bien populaire dans l'Industrie IT. Donc il y a de plus en plus de gens à participer le test ISC CISSP-ISSEP. En fait, c'est pas facile à passer le test si on n'a pas une formation particulière. Pass4Test peut vous aider à économiser le temps et les efforts à réussir le test Certification.
CISSP-ISSEP Démo gratuit à télécharger: http://www.pass4test.fr/CISSP-ISSEP.html
NO.1 Which of the following email lists is written for the technical audiences, and provides weekly
summaries of security issues, new vulnerabilities, potential impact, patches and workarounds, as well as
the actions recommended to mitigate risk
A. Cyber Security Tip
B. Cyber Security Alert
C. Cyber Security Bulletin
D. Technical Cyber Security Alert
Answer: C
ISC examen CISSP-ISSEP examen CISSP-ISSEP examen
NO.2 Which of the following tasks obtains the customer agreement in planning the technical effort
A. Task 9
B. Task 11
C. Task 8
D. Task 10
Answer: B
ISC examen CISSP-ISSEP examen CISSP-ISSEP examen CISSP-ISSEP CISSP-ISSEP certification CISSP-ISSEP
NO.3 Which of the following is used to indicate that the software has met a defined quality level and is ready
for mass distribution either by electronic means or by physical media
A. ATM
B. RTM
C. CRO
D. DAA
Answer: B
certification ISC CISSP-ISSEP examen CISSP-ISSEP CISSP-ISSEP CISSP-ISSEP examen
NO.4 The Phase 4 of DITSCAP C&A is known as Post Accreditation. This phase starts after the system has
been accredited in Phase 3. What are the process activities of this phase Each correct answer represents
a complete solution. Choose all that apply.
A. Security operations
B. Continue to review and refine the SSAA
C. Change management
D. Compliance validation
E. System operations
F. Maintenance of the SSAA
Answer: A,C,D,E,F
ISC examen certification CISSP-ISSEP CISSP-ISSEP certification CISSP-ISSEP
NO.5 Which of the following types of firewalls increases the security of data packets by remembering the state
of connection at the network and the session layers as they pass through the filter
A. Stateless packet filter firewall
B. PIX firewall
C. Stateful packet filter firewall
D. Virtual firewall
Answer: C
ISC certification CISSP-ISSEP certification CISSP-ISSEP CISSP-ISSEP
NO.6 Which of the following guidelines is recommended for engineering, protecting, managing, processing,
and controlling national security and sensitive (although unclassified) information
A. Federal Information Processing Standard (FIPS)
B. Special Publication (SP)
C. NISTIRs (Internal Reports)
D. DIACAP by the United States Department of Defense (DoD)
Answer: B
ISC certification CISSP-ISSEP CISSP-ISSEP examen CISSP-ISSEP
NO.7 Which of the following Security Control Assessment Tasks gathers the documentation and supporting
materials essential for the assessment of the security controls in the information system
A. Security Control Assessment Task 4
B. Security Control Assessment Task 3
C. Security Control Assessment Task 1
D. Security Control Assessment Task 2
Answer: C
ISC CISSP-ISSEP CISSP-ISSEP
NO.8 Which of the following elements of Registration task 4 defines the system's external interfaces as well
as the purpose of each external interface, and the relationship between the interface and the system
A. System firmware
B. System software
C. System interface
D. System hardware
Answer: C
ISC examen CISSP-ISSEP certification CISSP-ISSEP
NO.9 FITSAF stands for Federal Information Technology Security Assessment Framework. It is a
methodology for assessing the security of information systems. Which of the following FITSAF levels
shows that the procedures and controls are tested and reviewed?
A. Level 4
B. Level 5
C. Level 1
D. Level 2
E. Level 3
Answer: A
ISC certification CISSP-ISSEP certification CISSP-ISSEP certification CISSP-ISSEP certification CISSP-ISSEP CISSP-ISSEP
NO.10 Which of the following professionals plays the role of a monitor and takes part in the organization's
configuration management process
A. Chief Information Officer
B. Authorizing Official
C. Common Control Provider
D. Senior Agency Information Security Officer
Answer: C
ISC CISSP-ISSEP CISSP-ISSEP examen
NO.11 Which of the following documents is defined as a source document, which is most useful for the ISSE
when classifying the needed security functionality
A. Information Protection Policy (IPP)
B. IMM
C. System Security Context
D. CONOPS
Answer: A
certification ISC CISSP-ISSEP CISSP-ISSEP examen certification CISSP-ISSEP
NO.12 Which of the following federal laws is designed to protect computer data from theft
A. Federal Information Security Management Act (FISMA)
B. Computer Fraud and Abuse Act (CFAA)
C. Government Information Security Reform Act (GISRA)
D. Computer Security Act
Answer: B
certification ISC CISSP-ISSEP CISSP-ISSEP CISSP-ISSEP CISSP-ISSEP
NO.13 Which of the following elements are described by the functional requirements task Each correct
answer represents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.
A. Coverage
B. Accuracy
C. Quality
D. Quantity
Answer: A,C,D
ISC CISSP-ISSEP CISSP-ISSEP
NO.14 Which of the following professionals is responsible for starting the Certification & Accreditation (C&A)
process
A. Authorizing Official
B. Information system owner
C. Chief Information Officer (CIO)
D. Chief Risk Officer (CRO)
Answer: B
ISC CISSP-ISSEP certification CISSP-ISSEP certification CISSP-ISSEP
NO.15 Which of the following protocols is used to establish a secure terminal to a remote network device
A. WEP
B. SMTP
C. SSH
D. IPSec
Answer: C
ISC CISSP-ISSEP CISSP-ISSEP CISSP-ISSEP
NO.16 Part of your change management plan details what should happen in the change control system for
your project. Theresa, a junior project manager, asks what the configuration management activities are
for scope changes. You tell her that all of the following are valid configuration management activities
except for which one
A. Configuration Item Costing
B. Configuration Identification
C. Configuration Verification and Auditing
D. Configuration Status Accounting
Answer: A
certification ISC CISSP-ISSEP certification CISSP-ISSEP certification CISSP-ISSEP
NO.17 Which of the following security controls is a set of layered security services that address
communications and data security problems in the emerging Internet and intranet application space
A. Internet Protocol Security (IPSec)
B. Common data security architecture (CDSA)
C. File encryptors
D. Application program interface (API)
Answer: B
ISC examen CISSP-ISSEP CISSP-ISSEP
NO.18 Which of the following processes culminates in an agreement between key players that a system in its
current configuration and operation provides adequate protection controls
A. Certification and accreditation (C&A)
B. Risk Management
C. Information systems security engineering (ISSE)
D. Information Assurance (IA)
Answer: A
certification ISC CISSP-ISSEP examen CISSP-ISSEP examen CISSP-ISSEP
NO.19 Which of the following documents were developed by NIST for conducting Certification & Accreditation
(C&A) Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.
A. NIST Special Publication 800-59
B. NIST Special Publication 800-60
C. NIST Special Publication 800-37A
D. NIST Special Publication 800-37
E. NIST Special Publication 800-53
F. NIST Special Publication 800-53A
Answer: A,B,D,E,F
ISC CISSP-ISSEP CISSP-ISSEP CISSP-ISSEP
NO.20 Which of the following is a type of security management for computers and networks in order to identify
security breaches.?
A. IPS
B. IDS
C. ASA
D. EAP
Answer: B
certification ISC CISSP-ISSEP certification CISSP-ISSEP certification CISSP-ISSEP CISSP-ISSEP examen
Dans ce monde d'informatique, l'industrie IT est suivi par de plus en plus de ges. Dans ce domaine demandant beaucoup de techniques, il faut des Certificat à se preuver les techniques professionnelle. Les Certificats IT sont improtant pour un interviewé pendant un entretien. C'est pas facile à passer le test ISC CISSP-ISSEP, donc c'est pourquoi beaucoup de professionnels qui choisissent ce Certificat pour se preuver.
没有评论:
发表评论