Pass4Test provide non seulement le produit de qualité, mais aussi le bon service. Si malheureusement vous ne pouvez pas réussir le test, votre argent sera tout rendu. Le service de la mise à jour gratuite est aussi pour vous bien que vous passiez le test Certification.
Pass4Test possède une grande équipe composée des experts IT qui travaillent dur avec leurs riches expériences et connaissances pour produire un bon outil de formation. Selon les anciens test, le test simulation de Pass4Test est bien lié avec le test réel. Pass4Test peut vous assurer à réussir le test. Maintenant vous ajoutez votre outil de formation au panier, et votre rêve réalisera bien tôt.
Bien qu'il ne soit pas facile à réussir le test Cisco 642-165, c'est très improtant à choisir un bon outil de se former. Pass4Test a bien préparé les documentatinos et les exercices pour vous aider à réussir 100% le test. Pass4Test peut non seulement d'être une assurance du succès de votre test Cisco 642-165, mais encore à vous aider d'économiser votre temps.
C'est un bon choix si vous prendre l'outil de formation de Pass4Test. Vous pouvez télécharger tout d'abord le démo gratuit pour prendre un essai. Vous aurez plus confiances sur Pass4Test après l'essai de notre démo. Si malheureusement, vous ne passe pas le test, votre argent sera tout rendu.
Code d'Examen: 642-165
Nom d'Examen: Cisco (Unified Communications Contact Center Express Implementation(UCCX))
Questions et réponses: 186 Q&As
Nous croyons que pas mal de candidats voient les autres site web qui offrent les ressources de Q&A Cisco 642-165. En fait, le Pass4Test est le seul site qui puisse offrir la Q&A recherchée par les experts réputés dans l'Industrie IT. Grâce à la Q&A de Pass4Test impressionée par la bonne qualité, vous pouvez réussir le test Cisco 642-165 sans aucune doute.
L'équipe de Pass4Test rehcerche la Q&A de test certification Cisco 642-165 en visant le test Cisco 642-165. Cet outil de formation peut vous aider à se préparer bien dans une courte terme. Vous vous renforcerez les connaissances de base et même prendrez tous essences de test Certification. Pass4Test vous assure à réussir le test Cisco 642-165 sans aucune doute.
642-165 Démo gratuit à télécharger: http://www.pass4test.fr/642-165.html
NO.1 which two features are added when upgrading from cisco unified CCX standars to enhanced?
A. agent routing
B. historical reporting
C. conditional routing
D. priority queuing
Answer: A, D
certification Cisco 642-165 642-165 examen 642-165 examen
NO.2 with which product is cisco unified CCX integrated in order to allow an agent to chat with an SME using
CAD?
A. cisco unified presence
B. IP phone messenger
C. webex connect
D. microsoft office communicator
Answer: A
Cisco 642-165 examen 642-165 examen certification 642-165
NO.3 How do you remove a phantom call (sometimes also referred to as ghost call) that is stuck in queue in
the CSQ real-time report?
A. log out all agents
B. restart the browser-based real-time reporting client
C. select the phantom call from the list of waiting contacts and select clear contact from the tools menu
D. reset the real-time reports
Answer: C
certification Cisco 642-165 642-165
NO.4 Which three tasks can an agent perform on the cisco agent desktop?
A. chat with an SME
B. send an email to an SME
C. send enterprise data to an SME
D. transter a call to an SME
E. see the ACD state of an SME
Answer: A, C, D
Cisco examen 642-165 certification 642-165
NO.5 select a statement about the Call subflow step that is not ture
A. a subflow can access all vanables in the calling script
B. when the call subflow step exrcutes,you can transfer values of vanables from the calling flow to the
subflow
C. after the call subflow step exrcutes, you can transfer values of vanables from the subflow to the calling
flow
D. the same subflow can be invoked from different scripts
Answer: A
Cisco 642-165 examen 642-165 642-165 examen
NO.6 which three cisco unified contact center express application administration tasks may be performed by
a supervisor who does not adminstrative privilege?(choose three)
A. delete a resource group
B. remove a skill from a CSQ
C. enable autormatic work on a CSQ
D. modify the skill competence level of an agent
E. create a resource
F. delete a skill
Answer: B, C, D
Cisco examen 642-165 examen 642-165 examen
NO.7 A preview outbound dialer uses which source and destination resources?
A. a CTI port to the custormer
B. the ACD line of the agent to the customer
C. the personal line of the agent to the customer
D. a CTI port the agent then redirected to the customer
Answer: D
Cisco examen 642-165 examen 642-165 examen
NO.8 Which type of information is available from the cisco unified contact center express control center?
A. database repliccation status
B. systerm parameters configuration
C. date and time of most recent failure
D. cisco unified communications manager cluster status
Answer: C
Cisco certification 642-165 642-165
NO.9 in a cisco unified contact center experss deployment with cisco unified communications manager
express.which feature is able on the cisco agent desktop?
A. recording
B. monitoring
C. embedded browser
D. call-control buttons
Answer: C
Cisco certification 642-165 642-165 642-165
NO.10 Which step would you use to get information about the numbet of contacts currently in queue?
A. get contact info
B. get session info
C. get call contact info
D. get reporting statistics
Answer: D
Cisco 642-165 642-165
NO.11 which two are possible root causes for the application subsystem going into partial service
status?( choose two)
A. cisco unified communications manager telephone provider problen
B. CTI route point problem
C. CTI port group problem
D. script problem
E. system deadlock problem
Answer: D, E
Cisco 642-165 642-165 examen 642-165
NO.12 Which step can be used to trap runtime script errors and recover gracefully?
A. set
B. call subflow
C. on exception goto
D. get reporting statistic
Answer: C
Cisco examen certification 642-165 642-165 642-165
NO.13 Presence integration is a Cisco unified CCX teature available in which of these packages?
A. premium, enhanced,and standard
B. premium only
C. premium with high availability only
D. premium and enhanced\
Answer: A
Cisco examen 642-165 642-165 examen 642-165
NO.14 Which three tasks are supported by the cisco supervisor desktop.?
A. push a web page to an agent s cisco agent desktop
B. chat with an agent
C. log in an agent
D. change an agent s state to ready
E. send an email to an agent
Answer: A, B, D
Cisco 642-165 examen 642-165 certification 642-165 certification 642-165
NO.15 Which configurationg enables a cisco unified contact center express server to fail over to a secondary
cisco unified communications manager server when the primary server fails?
A. no special configuration is needed
B. configure LDAP with a secondary phone
C. configure a second cisco unified communications manager telephone user with an alternate range of
CTI ports
D. configure the telephone provide with a primary and secondary cisco unified communications manager
IP address
Answer: D
Cisco certification 642-165 642-165 examen 642-165 642-165 642-165 examen
NO.16 If you have not configured the database subsystem,what is the status of the database subsystem on the
control center page of appadmin?
A. partial service
B. out of service
C. shutdown
D. not configured
Answer: B
certification Cisco certification 642-165 642-165 642-165 examen
NO.17 Which three tasks can an agent perform using email?
A. save the response as draft
B. send the response to supervisor
C. transfer the amail to another CSQ
D. transfer the email to another agent
E. delete the email
F. mark the email as junk
Answer: A, C, D
Cisco examen 642-165 642-165
NO.18 What is the maximux number of concurrent emails an agent can have ?
A. 1 email
B. 2 emails
C. 5 email s
D. 10 emails
Answer: C
Cisco 642-165 certification 642-165 642-165
NO.19 what should you set the client configuration to when configuring the ODBC data source for the
database subsystem?
A. TCP/IP
B. multiprotocol
C. named pipes
D. nwlink IPX/SPX
Answer: A
certification Cisco 642-165 examen 642-165 examen 642-165 certification 642-165
NO.20 Which interface do the cisco unified communications manager and cisco unified CCX use for call
control?
A . AXL
B. HTTP
C. LDAP
D. JTAPI
Answer: D
certification Cisco 642-165 examen 642-165 examen 642-165 642-165
Nous assurons seulement le succès de test certification, mais encore la mise à jour est gratuite pour vous. Si vous ne pouvez pas passer le test, votre argent sera 100% rendu. Toutefois, cette possibilité n'est presque pas de se produire. Vous pouvez tout d'abord télécharger le démo gratuit pour prendre un essai.
没有评论:
发表评论