2013年9月8日星期日

Dernières HP HP0-Y33 examen pratique questions et réponses

Participer au test HP HP0-Y33 est un bon choix, parce que dans l'Industire IT, beaucoup de gens tirent un point de vue que le Certificat HP HP0-Y33 symbole bien la professionnalité d'un travailleur dans cette industrie.

Choisir le Pass4Test vous permet non seulement à réussir le test HP HP0-Y33, mais encore à enjouir le service en ligne 24h et la mise à jour gratuite pendant un an. Nous allons lancer au premier temps la Q&A HP HP0-Y33 plus nouvelle. Si vous ne passez pas le test, votre argent sera tout rendu.

But que Pass4Test n'offre que les produits de qualité est pour vous aider à réussir le test HP HP0-Y33 100%. Le test simulation offert par Pass4Test est bien proche de test réel. Si vous ne pouvez pas passer le test HP HP0-Y33, votre argent sera tout rendu.

Pass4Test est un site web qui vous donne plus de chances à passer le test de Certification HP HP0-Y33. Le résultat de recherche sortis par les experts de Pass4Test peut assurer que ce sera vous ensuite qui réussirez le test HP HP0-Y33. Choisissez Pass4Test, choisissez le succès. L'outil de se former de Pass4Test est bien efficace. Parmi les gens qui ont déjà passé le test, la majorité a préparé le test avec la Q&A de Pass4Test.

Le succès n'est pas loin de vous si vous choisissez Pass4Test. Vous allez obtenir le Certificat de HP HP0-Y33 très tôt. Pass4Test peut vous permettre à réussir 100% le test HP HP0-Y33, de plus, un an de service en ligne après vendre est aussi gratuit pour vous.

Vous pouvez comparer un peu les Q&As dans les autres sites web que lesquelles de Pass4Test, c'est pas difficile à trouver que la Q&A HP HP0-Y33 est plus complète. Vous pouvez télécharger le démo gratuit à prendre un essai de la qualité de Pass4Test. La raison de la grande couverture des questions et la haute qualité des réponses vient de l'expérience riche et la connaissances professionnelles des experts de Pass4Test. La nouvelle Q&A de HP HP0-Y33 lancée par l'équipe de Pass4Test sont bien populaire par les candidats.

Code d'Examen: HP0-Y33
Nom d'Examen: HP (Implementing HP Wireless Networks)
Questions et réponses: 97 Q&As

Le test certification HP HP0-Y33 est une bonne preuve de connaissances professionnelles et la techniques. Dans l'Industrie IT, beaucoiup de humains ressource font l'accent de lesquels certificats que les volontiers obtiennent. C'est clairement que le certificat HP HP0-Y33 puisse augmenter la compétition dans ce marché.

HP0-Y33 Démo gratuit à télécharger: http://www.pass4test.fr/HP0-Y33.html

NO.1 which feature should you enable to enhance Layer 2 (L2) roaming?
A. seamless roaming
B. rapid authentication
C. WPA2 Opportunistic Key Caching
D. single network AP hopping
Answer: C

HP   certification HP0-Y33   certification HP0-Y33   HP0-Y33 examen

NO.2 An HP E-MSM760 Controller receives untagged traffic on its LAN port from a wireless client associated
with an access point from another manufacturer. In a WLAN configured with VSCs 1-4, which VSC will be
selected to pass this traffic?
A. VSC 2
B. VSC 3
C. VSC 4
D. default VSC
Answer: D

HP   HP0-Y33 examen   HP0-Y33   HP0-Y33   HP0-Y33 examen   HP0-Y33

NO.3 When would the IP address of the Internet port on an MSM controller be set to "No Address"?
A. when NAT is enabled
B. when only authenticated traffic is passing through the Internet port
C. when NAT is disabled
D. when only VLAN traffic is passing through the Internet port
Answer: D

HP   HP0-Y33 examen   HP0-Y33   HP0-Y33   HP0-Y33 examen

NO.4 .What are the major benefits of creating a team of controllers? (Select two.)
A. controller redundancy
B. Flow support
C. local DHCP support
D. PPTP client and server support
E. single IP management of all team controllers
Answer: A,E

HP examen   HP0-Y33   HP0-Y33   certification HP0-Y33

NO.5 When configuring the MSM controller for a controlled mode network, at which point is the AP's VSC
egress VLAN configured?
A. when the Group is created
B. when the AP is synchronized with its Group
C. when the specified VLAN is created
D. when the VSC is bound to the Group
Answer: D

HP   HP0-Y33 examen   HP0-Y33 examen   certification HP0-Y33

NO.6 In the configuration of an E-MSM760 controller, you find that the default VSC is access controlled.
Which statements are true about an inbound packet on the LAN port which does not have a VLAN tag?
(Select two.)
A. The packet is dropped if the destination IP address is not the same as the MSM controllerIP address on
the LAN port.
B. The packet is associated with that VSC if the packet has a known SSID tag.
C. The packet is dropped as the LAN port will only accept VLAN tagged packets.
D. The packet is associated with the default VSC if it has no matching SSID tag.
E. The packet is dropped if the destination IP address is not the same as the MSM controllerIP address on
the LAN port.
Answer: B,D

HP   HP0-Y33   HP0-Y33   HP0-Y33

NO.7 On a VSC, which Traffic Type options can be specified for egress VLANs? (Select three.)
A. default gateway traffic
B. IP filtered traffic
C. authenticated traffic
D. untagged traffic
E. intercepted traffic
F. unauthenticated traffic
Answer: C,E,F

certification HP   HP0-Y33 examen   certification HP0-Y33

NO.8 Click the Exhibit button.
You have deployed a guest wireless service in the reception area of a marketing firm. The clients
associated with the guest service should be assigned to VLAN 10. When you test the configuration,
clients are being assigned IP addresses in the 192.168.0.0 subnet. You view the access controller
configuration shown in the exhibit.
Which command resolves the issue by correctly associating VLAN 10 with the appropriate interface.?
A. [sysname-wlan-st-1] port access vlan 10
B. [sysname-WLAN-ESS1] port access vlan 10
C. [sysname-GigabitEthernet1/0/1] port access vlan 10
D. [sysname-Vlan-interface10] port access vlan 10
Answer: B

HP   HP0-Y33   HP0-Y33   HP0-Y33   certification HP0-Y33

NO.9 In your existing wireless network you have a variety of E-MSM controllers. Which products are capable
of supporting teaming? (Select two.)
A. E-MSM710
B. E-MSM730
C. E-MSM750
D. E-MSM760
E. E-MSM765zl
Answer: D,E

HP   certification HP0-Y33   HP0-Y33 examen

NO.10 After completing the configuration and synchronization of all team members, you discover through your
initial testing that your APs cannot associate with your team controllers. To solve this problem what should
you check?
A. that your VSC DHCP parameters are set correctly
B. that you have enabled your local DHCP server on your Team Manager (controller)
C. that an external DHCP server exists and is operational on your network
D. that DHCP Relay has been configured on all your team members (controllers)
Answer: C

HP examen   HP0-Y33 examen   HP0-Y33

NO.11 A financial institution needs to deploy 80 access points in their new building. Since the institution is not
interested in purchasing additional wired switches for their LAN infrastructure, which solution should be
recommended to manage the access points?
A. HP A3000-24G-PoE+ Wireless Switch
B. HP A-WX5002 Access Controller
C. HP A-WX5004 Access Controller
D. HP A7500/E7900 Access Controller Module
Answer: C

HP   HP0-Y33   HP0-Y33 examen   HP0-Y33   HP0-Y33 examen

NO.12 Your controller's Team Manager has suffered a catastrophic failure and an Interim Manager has been
selected. Which action is required to allow the Interim Manager to distribute a new software release to its
team members?
A. The Interim Manager is promoted to Team Manager status.
B. The Interim Manager is rebooted and reconfigured as the new Team Manager.
C. The Interim Manager promotes another team member to Team Manager and the new TeamManager
uploads the new software to the team members.
D. Each Team Member is manually upgraded from the Interim Manager.
Answer: A

HP examen   HP0-Y33   HP0-Y33   HP0-Y33 examen   certification HP0-Y33

NO.13 What is the maximum number of E-MSM controllers that can be configured into a single team?
A. 1
B. 2
C. 3
D. 4
E. 5
Answer: E

HP   HP0-Y33   HP0-Y33 examen

NO.14 When Centralized Access Control is configured as Automatic, when is a user data tunnel created?
A. when more than one controller is on the network that has the same access control configuration
B. when tunnels are manually configured and available
C. when IPSec is set up between two controllers
D. when a synchronized AP and its controller are on different subnets
Answer: D

HP   certification HP0-Y33   HP0-Y33 examen   HP0-Y33 examen   HP0-Y33

NO.15 In order to create a new VLAN in an MSM controller configuration, which path should you take to
access the correct screen?
A. VSCs>[select a VSC]>VSC Profile
B. VSCs>VSC bindings>VLANs
C. Controller>Management>VLANs
D. Controller>Network>Ports
Answer: D

HP   HP0-Y33   HP0-Y33

Pass4Test a une équipe se composant des experts qui font la recherche particulièrement des exercices et des Q&As pour le test certification HP HP0-Y33, d'ailleurs ils peuvent vous proposer à propos de choisir l'outil de se former en ligne. Si vous avez envie d'acheter une Q&A de Pass4Test, Pass4Test vous offrira de matériaux plus détailés et plus nouveaux pour vous aider à approcher au maximum le test réel. Assurez-vous de choisir le Pass4Test, vous réussirez 100% le test HP HP0-Y33.

没有评论:

发表评论