Le guide d'étude de Pas4Test comprend l'outil de se former et même que le test de simulation très proche de test réel. Pass4Test vous permet de se forcer les connaissances professionnelles ciblées à l'examen Certification IBM 000-591. Il n'y a pas de soucis à réussir le test avec une haute note.
Passer le test IBM 000-591, obtenir le Passport peut améliorer la perspective de votre carrière et vous apporter plus de chances à développer votre boulot. Pass4Test est un site très convenable pour les candidats de test Certification IBM 000-591. Ce site peut offrir les informations plus nouvelles et aussi provider les bonnes chances à se former davantage. Ce sont les points essentiels pour votre succès de test Certification IBM 000-591.
Pass4Test est un site de provider les chances à se former avant le test Certification IT. Il y a de différentes formations ciblées aux tous candidats. C'est plus facile à passer le test avec la formation de Pass4Test. Parmi les qui ont déjà réussi le test, la majorité a fait la préparation avec la Q&A de Pass4Test. Donc c'est pourquoi, Pass4Test a une bonne réputation dansn l'Industrie IT.
Vous pouvez télécharger le démo gratuit pour prendre un essai. Vous aurez plus confiance sur Pass4Test. N'hésitez plus à choisir la Q&A IBM 000-591 comme votre guide d'étude.
Code d'Examen: 000-591
Nom d'Examen: IBM (Fundamentals of Applying Tivoli Service Delivery and Process Automation Solutions V3)
Questions et réponses: 86 Q&As
Les produits de Pass4Test sont préparés pour le test Certification IBM 000-591, y compris les formations et les informations ciblées au test IBM 000-591. D'ailleurs, la Q&A de Pass4Test qui est impressionnée par la grande couverture des questions et la haute précision des réponses vous permet à réussir le test avec une haute note.
La Q&A IBM 000-591 est étudiée par les experts de Pass4Test qui font tous effort en profitant leurs connaissances professionnelles. La Q&A de Pass4Test est ciblée aux candidats de test IT Certification. Vous voyez peut-être les Q&As similaires dansn les autres site web, mais il n'y a que Pass4Test d'avoir le guide d'étude plus complet. C'est le meilleur choix à s'assurer le succès de test Certification IBM 000-591.
000-591 Démo gratuit à télécharger: http://www.pass4test.fr/000-591.html
NO.1 Which business process can be implemented with a CMDB solution?
A. Database discovery
B. Change management
C. Software configuration management
D. Configuration item audit and reconciliation
Answer: D
IBM 000-591 examen 000-591 000-591 examen
NO.2 Why is it important to define Key Performance Indicators (KPIs) for processes in the solution design
phase?
A. KPIs track project success and if the promised value is delivered.
B. KPIs take a long time to implement in a GUI so they must be defined early in the project.
C. KPIs document the solution performance and indicate whether hardware needs to be upgraded.
D. KPIs definitions are mandatory fields during product installation and without them the installation
cannot progress.
Answer: A
IBM examen 000-591 000-591
NO.3 Why is the corporate vision and strategy important for a high level requirements document.?
A. It provides an understanding of how current IT asset and service management processes support
these requirements.
B. It provides an overview of the company's mission and market strategy which determines the IT asset
and service management business requirements.
C. It provides company policies which determine the preferred vendors and influence the high level
requirements for a IT asset and service management solution.
D. It provides a clear definition of the company goals, how they want to achieve these goals, and what is
needed to achieve these goals which determines the IT asset and service management business
requirements.
Answer: D
IBM 000-591 certification 000-591
NO.4 Which two resources contain the most up-to-date platform compatibility matrix information in order to
validate a solution design? (Choose two.)
A. IBM Tivoli Forums
B. Tivoli Field Guides
C. IBM Support Web page
D. IBM DeveloperWorks wikis
E. Tivoli User Group Web page
Answer: C,D
certification IBM certification 000-591 000-591 examen 000-591 000-591
NO.5 Which two products should be presented to a client if they want to know more about the benefits of
implementing IBM products for change, configuration, and release management, including application
and infrastructure discovery? (Choose two.)
A. IBM SmartCloud Provisioning
B. IBM SmartCloud Control Desk
C. IBM Tivoli Asset Discovery for Distributed
D. IBM Tivoli Composite Application Manager
E. IBM Tivoli Application Dependency Discovery' Manager
Answer: B,E
IBM 000-591 certification 000-591 000-591
NO.6 A customer is planning to implement a discovery engine using IBM Tivoli Application Dependency
Discovery Manager (TADDM). There are several DMZs containing Windows servers to be scanned.
Which configuration matches the customer's requirements?
A. An anchor server in each DMZ
B. A separate TADDM server for each DMZ
C. An anchor server and gateway server in each DMZ
D. A separate TADDM server for each DMZ with one central database
Answer: C
IBM 000-591 examen certification 000-591 000-591
NO.7 Which solution can help reduce cost and minimize service disruptions through automated service
request handling efficient change management, and optimized asset lifecycle management across IT and
enterprise domains?
A. An integrated accounting and procurement solution.
B. A comprehensive IT asset and service management solution.
C. A proactive service level agreement modeling and enforcement solution.
D. An automated, self-service catalog for requesting end-to-end service provisioning.
Answer: B
certification IBM 000-591 examen 000-591 examen
NO.8 A customer has implemented a solution from a third-party vendor that is capable of listing configuration
item inventory and supports release management. What is this solution missing to provide a fully
functional CMDB?
A. Links
B. Hierarchies
C. Relationships
D. Dependencies
Answer: C
IBM 000-591 certification 000-591
NO.9 All change managers at a company need to track if the percentage of changes implemented with
approval across a date range is higher then 90%. Which IBM SmartCloud Control Desk functionality can
create and display the necessary Key Performance Indicator (KPI)?
A. The required KPI is already available which provides a graph of the percentage of changes
implemented with approval by status.
B. A result set should be configured on the Start Center of the Change Manager role containing a query on
the closed changes for a specific date range.
C. A standard report is already available which uses Start Date and End Date input parameters to provide
a report with a bar chart of the percentage of changes implemented with and without approval by status.
D. A custom KPI should be configured to display the percentage of changes implemented with approval
by status, using Start Date and End Date input parameters, which then has to be configured in a KPI
graph portlet on the dashboard of the Change Manager role.
Answer: C
IBM certification 000-591 certification 000-591 certification 000-591 certification 000-591
NO.10 A customer is using IBM SmartCloud Control Desk to automate incident, problem, and change
management processes. The solution currently supports 15,000 end users but the customer acquired and
integrated a company with an additional 5,000 end users. What does the customer need to do to cover
the new end users?
A. Buy an additional 5,000 end user licenses
B. Build a separate instance of IBM SmartCloud Control Desk
C. Define the new users in the existing IBM SmartCloud Control Desk
D. Buy an IBM SmartCloud Control Desk for Internal Service Provider license
Answer: C
certification IBM certification 000-591 000-591 examen
NO.11 What two types of information are provided by IBM Tivoli Application Dependency Discovery Manager
to IBM SmartCloud Control Desk? (Choose two.)
A. Asset types
B. Configuration Items
C. Configuration Items Types
D. Classification Items Hierarchy
E. Classification Items Relationships
Answer: B,C
IBM 000-591 000-591 examen
NO.12 Given that an implementation of IBM SmartCloud Control Desk is integrated to a compatible LDAP
system, how would the system administrator modify the access privileges of a problem manager?
A. Use the Security module in IBM SmartCloud Control Desk
B. Alter the security properties in the LDAP system using an LDIF update
C. Use the Problem Management module in the IBM SmartCloud Control Desk
D. Modify the profile information access which the problem manager can change on their own
Answer: A
IBM 000-591 certification 000-591 000-591 000-591
NO.13 Which function supports a customer who would like to have a predefined work plan for repetitive
maintenance work?
A. Job List
B. Job Plans
C. Tasks List
D. Tasks Plan
Answer: B
IBM examen certification 000-591 000-591 000-591 000-591
NO.14 A customer wants the service desk personnel to track leasing contracts for their IT assets that are
currently maintained in an in-house developed application. How should the customer be advised to
implement this requirement?
A. Use the Maximo Data Loader to load lease information into IBM Tivoli Asset Management for IT
(TAMIT).
B. Leverage the customized asset application by using Application Designer to add a lease contract
section to maintain contracts for each asset.
C. Use Integration Framework to load for the first time the lease contracts information into the Lease
Contracts application, and then maintain those contracts with TAMIT
D. The customer should continue maintaining their leasing contracts in their own application. Using the
Integration Framework, the information of each contract can be populated in the Lease Contracts
application.
Answer: C
IBM certification 000-591 certification 000-591 000-591 000-591 000-591
NO.15 What is the goal of service asset and configuration management?
A. To build a service model according to ITIL best practices
B. To define and track the accounting process of the assets
C. To implement ITIL practices across the entire organization
D. To correlate IT services and different IT components needed to deliver them
Answer: D
IBM examen 000-591 examen certification 000-591 000-591 examen 000-591
Le guide d'étude sorti de Pass4Test comprend les expériences résumées par nos experts, les matériaux et les Q&As à propos de test Certification IBM 000-591. Notre bonne réputation dans l'industrie IT sera une assurance 100% à réussir le test IBM 000-591. Afin de vous permettre de choisir Pass4Test, vous pouvez télécharger gratuitement le démo de Q&A tout d'abord.
没有评论:
发表评论