Vous pouvez télécharger tout d'abord le démo gratuit pour prendre un essai. Vous serez confiant davantage sur Pass4Test après l'essai de démo. Vous allez réussir le test HP HP2-T14 sans aucune doute si vous choisissez le Pass4Test.
Bien qu'il ne soit pas facile à réussir le test HP HP2-T14, c'est très improtant à choisir un bon outil de se former. Pass4Test a bien préparé les documentatinos et les exercices pour vous aider à réussir 100% le test. Pass4Test peut non seulement d'être une assurance du succès de votre test HP HP2-T14, mais encore à vous aider d'économiser votre temps.
Pass4Test a une équipe se composant des experts qui font la recherche particulièrement des exercices et des Q&As pour le test certification HP HP2-T14, d'ailleurs ils peuvent vous proposer à propos de choisir l'outil de se former en ligne. Si vous avez envie d'acheter une Q&A de Pass4Test, Pass4Test vous offrira de matériaux plus détailés et plus nouveaux pour vous aider à approcher au maximum le test réel. Assurez-vous de choisir le Pass4Test, vous réussirez 100% le test HP HP2-T14.
Code d'Examen: HP2-T14
Nom d'Examen: HP (Servicing HP ProLiant ML/DL Servers Rev 8.31)
Questions et réponses: 86 Q&As
La Q&A lancée par Pass4Test est bien poupulaire. Pass4Test peut non seulement vous permettre à appendre les connaissances professionnelles, et aussi les expériences importantes résumées par les spécialistes dans l'Industrie IT. Pass4Test est un bon fournisseur qui peut répondre une grande demande des candidats. Avec l'aide de Pass4Test, vous aurez la confiance pour réussir le test. Vous n'aurez pas aucune raison à refuser le Pass4Test.
HP2-T14 Démo gratuit à télécharger: http://www.pass4test.fr/HP2-T14.html
NO.1 .You want to determine if the battery on the array accelerator board has failed. Which
offline tool run from the SmartStart CD shows if the battery is in an error state?
A. RBSU
B. ORCA
C. OARS
D. ADU
Answer: D
HP HP2-T14 examen HP2-T14 certification HP2-T14 HP2-T14 examen
NO.2 .For which ProLiant server series does IPMI serve as the management interface?
A. DL100
B. DL300
C. DL500
D. DL700
Answer: A
HP HP2-T14 certification HP2-T14 HP2-T14 certification HP2-T14 HP2-T14
NO.3 .What does the HP Subscriber's Choice service provide?
A. an optional driver delivery site for a single server, much like Windows Update
B. proactive notification of critical updates and product changes for ProLiant servers
C. New Product Introduction (NPI) and notification services
D. a host site for the Version Control Repository Manager (VCRM) from which to acquire
drivers and ProLiant Support Packs (PSPs)
Answer: C
certification HP HP2-T14 examen HP2-T14
NO.4 .Which filesystem does VMWare ESX Server use to contain its virtual machines?
A. NTFS
B. VMFS
C. VMS
D. VMDK
Answer: B
HP HP2-T14 examen HP2-T14 examen HP2-T14 certification HP2-T14 HP2-T14
NO.5 .The blue light on an HP ProLiant server is flashing. What does this indicate?
A. The server is being remotely managed through iLO.
B. The server has sustained a failure in a redundant component
C. The server has recently sustained a thermal shutdown.
D. The server is in an ASR state.
Answer: A
HP examen HP2-T14 HP2-T14 HP2-T14 examen HP2-T14
NO.6 .After resolving a problem at a customer site, you plan to provide a report to the customer.
Your report will include details about the root cause of the problem and what the
documented fix or fixes were. What else should you provide as part of the HP
Troubleshooting Methodology? (Select two.)
A. recommendations of preventive measures to take
B. the root cause of the problem and the person or group that should be held responsible for
causing it
C. recommendations of upgrades that would increase system performance
D. a current copy of SmartStart
Answer: A,C
HP HP2-T14 examen certification HP2-T14
NO.7 .Where is Selective Storage Presentation configured for MSA iSCSI and fiber storage
arrays?
A. RBSU
B. ACU
C. ORCA
D. SmartStart
Answer: B
HP HP2-T14 HP2-T14 HP2-T14 examen HP2-T14
NO.8 .Which ProLiant Essential add-on pack can perform an unattended install of VMWare ESX
3.0?
A. Rapid Deployment Pack (RDP)
B. Remote Deployment Utility (RDU)
C. Server Migration Pack (SMP)
D. Virtual Machine Management Pack (VMM)
Answer: A
HP HP2-T14 HP2-T14 HP2-T14 examen HP2-T14 examen
NO.9 .What is the primary value proposition of the HP ProLiant ML Server family?
A. most supported processor sockets
B. faster adoption of newer technologies as they become available
C. extra redundancy usually found in Integrity class servers
D. largest internal storage option
Answer: D
certification HP HP2-T14 examen certification HP2-T14 HP2-T14 examen
NO.10 What is a characteristic of the shared-nothing cluster model, like the one used for the
Windows 2003 failover cluster?
A. shared-cache
B. shared-memory
C. shared-disk
D. shared-everything
Answer: C
certification HP certification HP2-T14 certification HP2-T14 HP2-T14 examen HP2-T14
Dans cette Industrie IT intense, le succès de test HP HP2-T14 peut augmenter le salaire. Les gens d'obtenir le Certificat HP HP2-T14 peuvent gagner beaucoup plus que les gens sans Certificat HP HP2-T14. Le problème est comment on peut réussir le test plus facile?
没有评论:
发表评论