Si vous traviallez dur encore pour préparer le test de HP HP2-T19 et réaliser votre but plus vite, Pass4Test peut vous donner une solution plus pratique. Choisir la Q&As de Pass4Test qui vous assure que c'est pas un rêve à réussir le test HP HP2-T19.
Le guide d'étude de Pas4Test comprend l'outil de se former et même que le test de simulation très proche de test réel. Pass4Test vous permet de se forcer les connaissances professionnelles ciblées à l'examen Certification HP HP2-T19. Il n'y a pas de soucis à réussir le test avec une haute note.
Vous pouvez s'exercer en Internet avec le démo gratuit. Vous allez découvrir que la Q&A de Pass4Test est laquelle le plus complète. C'est ce que vous voulez.
Le produit de Pass4Test est réputée par une bonne qualité et fiabilité. Vous pouvez télécharger le démo grantuit pour prendre un essai, nons avons la confiance que vous seriez satisfait. Vous n'aurez plus de raison à s'hésiter en face d'un aussi bon produit. Ajoutez notre Q&A au panier, vous aurez une meilleure préparation avant le test.
Quand vous hésitez même à choisir Pass4Test, le démo gratuit dans le site Pass4Test est disponible pour vous à essayer avant d'acheter. Nos démos vous feront confiant à choisir Pass4Test. Pass4Test est votre meilleur choix à passer l'examen de Certification HP HP2-T19, et aussi une meilleure assurance du succès du test HP2-T19. Vous choisissez Pass4Test, vous choisissez le succès.
Le test HP HP2-T19 est l'un très improtant dans tous les tests de Certification HP, mais c'est toujours difficile à obtenir ce Certificat. La présence de Pass4Test est pour soulager les candidats. L'équipe de Pass4Test peut vous aider à économiser le temps et l'éffort. Vous pouvez passer le test sans aucune doute sous l'aide de notre Q&A.
Avec l'aide du Pass4Test, vous allez passer le test de Certification HP HP2-T19 plus facilement. Tout d'abord, vous pouvez choisir un outil de traîner de HP HP2-T19, et télécharger les Q&A. Bien que il y en a beaucoup de Q&A pour les tests de Certification IT, les nôtres peuvent vous donner non seulement plus de chances à s'exercer avant le test réel, mais encore vous feront plus confiant à réussir le test. La haute précision des réponses, la grande couverture des documentations, la mise à jour constamment vous assurent à réussir votre test. Vous dépensez moins de temps à préparer le test, mais vous allez obtenir votre certificat plus tôt.
Code d'Examen: HP2-T19
Nom d'Examen: HP (HP BladeSystem Solutions [2010])
Questions et réponses: 154 Q&As
HP2-T19 Démo gratuit à télécharger: http://www.pass4test.fr/HP2-T19.html
NO.1 What is the maximum number of c3000 enclosures that can be installed in a 42U rack?
A. 4
B. 5
C. 6
D. 7
Answer: D
HP HP2-T19 certification HP2-T19 HP2-T19 HP2-T19 examen
NO.2 Which interconnect can be used with the Fibre Channel over Ethernet (FCoE) capability of the new G7
Series of c-Class blades?
A. HP 1/10Gb-F Virtual Connect Ethernet
B. HP Virtual Connect Flex-10 10Gb Ethernet
C. Virtual Connect FlexFabric
D. HP ProCurve 6120G/XG interconnect
E. HP Virtual Connect FC Module
Answer: C
HP HP2-T19 HP2-T19 examen HP2-T19 certification HP2-T19 HP2-T19 examen
NO.3 Which full-height device bays are in Zone 3 of a c7000 enclosure?
A. 1 and 2
B. 3 and 4
C. 5 and 6
D. 7 and 8
Answer: C
certification HP HP2-T19 HP2-T19 HP2-T19 examen HP2-T19 examen
NO.4 Which processor type is used with the HP BL460c G6 Server Blade?
A. Dual-Core Intel Itanium Processor
B. Intel Xeon Processor
C. HP PA-RISC FSB, double data rate
D. AMD Opteron processor
Answer: B
HP certification HP2-T19 HP2-T19 examen
NO.5 Which utilities can be used to scan for malware on a Windows server? (Choose two.)
A. Snort
B. Ad-Aware
C. Postfix
D. Microsoft Network Monitor
E. Spybot
Answer: B, E
HP examen HP2-T19 HP2-T19 HP2-T19 certification HP2-T19
NO.6 Which feature of the BL465c G7 allows the server to accommodate 16 DIMM slots and retain the
half-height form factor?
A. PCIe Gen 2 x8 mezzanine expansion slots
B. AMD SR5690/SP5100 chipset
C. Hot Plug Drive Drawer
D. Smart Array P410i Controller with 1GB FBWC
Answer: B
certification HP HP2-T19 examen HP2-T19
NO.7 DRAG DROP
Place each server blade on its recommended application type.
Answer:
NO.8 HOTSPOT
Click on the SB600c All-in-One Storage Blade in the graphic.
Answer:
NO.9 What is needed to connect a Windows-based laptop to the c7000 or c3000 enclosure service port and
successfully communicate with the Onboard Administrator?
A. a laptop with the network interface set to DHCP and a null modem cable
B. a laptop with the network interface set to DHCP and a standard CAT5 patch cable
C. a laptop with the network interface set to an address in the 192.168.1.x range and a CAT5 crossover
cable
D. a laptop with the network interface set to an address in the 192.168.1.x range and a standard CAT5
patch cable
Answer: B
HP HP2-T19 examen HP2-T19 examen HP2-T19 certification HP2-T19
NO.10 DRAG DROP
Place the preventive measure steps in the correct order.
Answer:
NO.11 How does a c7000 enclosure retain air handling integrity when a server blade is removed?
A. The enclosure design uses blank panels to prevent air loss.
B. A blanking panel causes the air flow to reverse, allowing warmer air to escape.
C. The enclosure uses a self-closing door to prevent air loss.
D. The fans increase in revolutions per minute to increase air volume.
Answer: B
HP examen HP2-T19 HP2-T19 HP2-T19 examen HP2-T19 examen
NO.12 What is the maximum number of SB1760c Tape Blades that can be installed in a c7000 blade
enclosure?
A. 16
B. 8
C. 4
D. 2
Answer: B
certification HP HP2-T19 HP2-T19 HP2-T19 examen
NO.13 When should a performance baseline be captured?
A. after the initial installation of the equipment, during normal daily operation
B. after the initial installation of the equipment, during peak operating conditions
C. before and after each step of the initial installation of the equipment
D. three times a day during the first week following the initial installation of the equipment
Answer: A
HP examen HP2-T19 certification HP2-T19 certification HP2-T19
NO.14 What happens when you turn the enclosure UID to "On" on the Insight Display of a c7000 enclosure?
A. The rear enclosure UID LED illuminates and the color of the Insight Display changes to blue.
B. The front enclosure UID LED illuminates and the color of the Insight Display changes to blue.
C. The rear enclosure UID LED illuminates and the color of the Insight Display changes to green.
D. The front enclosure UID LED illuminates and the color of the Insight Display changes to green.
Answer: A
HP HP2-T19 HP2-T19 certification HP2-T19 certification HP2-T19
NO.15 Which connectivity type is supported to access Systems Management Architecture for the Server
Hardware (SMASH) Command Line Protocol? (Select three.)
A. serial
B. ftp
C. rcp
D. telnet
E. ssl
F. ssh
Answer: A, D, F
HP HP2-T19 HP2-T19
NO.16 Which HP blade comes with a license for Microsoft Cluster Server (MSCS)?
A. BL490c
B. BL870c
C. X3800sb
D. xw2x220c
Answer: C
HP HP2-T19 examen HP2-T19 HP2-T19
NO.17 Which HP c-Class server blades take up two c3000 enclosure server bays? (Select two.)
A. BL860c
B. BL870c
C. BL685 G7
D. BL490 G6
E. BL2x220c G6
Answer: A, B
HP examen certification HP2-T19 HP2-T19 examen
NO.18 Which HP BladeSystem component is used for power allocation and control for all blades and
interconnects?
A. Rack and Power Manager
B. Power Manager
C. Onboard Administrator
D. Insight Display
Answer: C
HP HP2-T19 HP2-T19 certification HP2-T19 certification HP2-T19
NO.19 Which feature is supported by the zx2 chipset in the Integrity BL860c?
A. hot spare and hot-plug of memory DIMMs
B. up to 512GB of memory (not fully buffered DIMMs)
C. memory DIMM error correction (chip sparing)
D. 512-bit, 800MHz (800 MT/s, 1600MHz data rate) memory bus
Answer: C
HP HP2-T19 HP2-T19 examen
NO.20 HOTSPOT
Click on the component that provides remote enclosure management in c-Class enclosures.
Answer:
Si vous choisissez notre l'outil formation, Pass4Test peut vous assurer le succès 100% du test HP HP2-T19. Votre argent sera tout rendu si vous échouez le test.
没有评论:
发表评论