2013年8月18日星期日

Pass4Test offre une formation sur IBM 00M-657 matériaux examen

Pass4Test provide non seulement le produit de qualité, mais aussi le bon service. Si malheureusement vous ne pouvez pas réussir le test, votre argent sera tout rendu. Le service de la mise à jour gratuite est aussi pour vous bien que vous passiez le test Certification.


Le test IBM 00M-657 est très important dans l'Industrie IT, tous les professionnels le connaîssent ce fait. D'ailleur, c'est difficile à réussir ce test, toutefois le test IBM 00M-657 est une bonne façon à examiner les connaissances professionnelles. Un gens avec le Certificat IBM 00M-657 sera apprécié par beaucoup d'entreprises. Pass4Test est un fournisseur très important parce que beaucoup de candidats qui ont déjà réussi le test preuvent que le produit de Pass4Test est effectif. Vous pouvez réussir 100% le test IBM 00M-657 avec l'aide de Pass4Test.


Le test IBM 00M-657 est test certification très répandu dans l'industrie IT. Vous pourriez à améliorer votre niveau de vie, l'état dans l'industrie IT, etc. C'est aussi un test très rentable, mais très difficile à réussir.


Code d'Examen: 00M-657

Nom d'Examen: IBM (IBM i2 Intelligence Sales Mastery Test v1)

Questions et réponses: 44 Q&As

Le test simulation IBM 00M-657 sorti par les experts de Pass4Test est bien proche du test réel. Nous sommes confiant sur notre produit qui vous permet à réussir le test IBM 00M-657 à la première fois. Si vous ne passe pas le test, votre argent sera tout rendu.


Pass4Test est un site de vous ramener au succès. Pass4Test peut vous aider à promouvoir les connaissances essentielles pour le test IBM 00M-657 et passer le test à la première fois.


La grande couverture, la bonne qualité et la haute précision permettent le Pass4Test à avancer les autre sites web. Donc le Pass4Test est le meilleur choix et aussi l'assurance pour le succès de test IBM 00M-657.


00M-657 Démo gratuit à télécharger: http://www.pass4test.fr/00M-657.html


NO.1 How can the IBM i2 suite enable financial organizations to access data from disparate data
sources, not necessarily owned by the institution?
A. The IBM i2 Information Exchange for Analysis Search for Analyst’s Notebook (iXa) provides a
single federated search from one application across multiple data sources that returns
consolidated results that are scored by their relevance.
B. The IBM i2 Information Exchange for Analysis Search for Analyst’s Notebook (iXa) is unable to
perform this function because activity like this is prohibited in most jurisdictions by privacy laws.
C. The i2 Information Exchange for Analysis Search for Analyst’s Notebook (iXa) enables financial
organizations to share information via the internet.
D. The IBM i2 Fraud Intelligence Analysis Platform enables financial organizations to have a cloud
based repository, accessed and updated by all departments via the internet.
Answer: A

IBM   00M-657   00M-657

NO.2 How can the IBM i2 suite enable insurance organizations to identify potential risk associated
with
new customers?
A. The IBM i2 Fraud Intelligence Analysis Platform enables insurance organizations to use
standardized visualization techniques and risk scoring across all available data sources to easily
assess the fraud risk of new policy applicants.
B. Because the IBM i2 Fraud Intelligence Analysis Platform enables insurance organizations to
use tantric visualization techniques to easily assess the fraud risk of new policy applicants.
C. Because the IBM i2 Fraud Intelligence Analysis Platform enables insurance organizations to
use synoptic risk scoring techniques to assess the fraud risk of new policy applicants.
D. The IBM i2 Fraud Intelligence Analysis Platform enables insurance organizations to access
data sources thus ensuring no information is missed.
Answer: A

IBM examen   00M-657   00M-657

NO.3 How can the use of multiple tools from the IBM i2 suite, including Analysts Notebook reduce
costs
within the IT department?
A. With live data access provided by the internet, you can use Analyst’s Notebook to quickly
retrieve vital information from your databases without relying on a database specialist or learning a
complex query language, ensuring that your analysis is based on the most up-to-date information
available.
B. With live data access provided by Analysts Notebook, you can use the web to quickly retrieve
vital information from your databases without relying on a database specialist or learning a
complex query language, ensuring that your analysis is based on the most up-to-date information
available.
C. With live data access provided by iBase, iBridge, or iXa, you can use Analysts Notebook to
quickly retrieve vital information from your databases without relying on a database specialist or
learning a complex query language, ensuring that your analysis is based on the most
up-to-dateinformation
available.
D. The multiple tools provided by the IBM i2 suite enable IT Departments to contract out the
services needed to support the products and hence save the overheads associated with in-house
staff.
Answer: C

IBM   certification 00M-657   00M-657   certification 00M-657   certification 00M-657

NO.4 How can the IBM i2 suite help IT Directors be assured that the IBM i2 software will be scalable
and support more users in the future?
A. IT Directors can be assured the IBM i2 Intelligence and Fraud Analysis Platform is designed to
be run in an enterprise environment and the web based applications are based on a multi-tier
architecture that is designed with scalability in mind.
B. IT Directors can be assured the IBM i2 Analysis Platform is designed to be completely scalable
and are already operating in a multiplicity of complex environments.
C. The IBM i2 Intelligence and Fraud Analysis Platform are based on a multi-tier architecture that
is designed with scalability in mind and, in the correct hardware environment, can meet the needs
of many thousands of users.
D. IT Directors can be assured the IBM i2 Analysis Platform is designed to be run in an enterprise
environment and are natively capable of handling large numbers of additional data sources and
geographies.
Answer: A

IBM examen   00M-657   00M-657   00M-657

NO.5 Among the IBM i2 suite of tools are technologies that can connect to other data sources. Both
IBM
i2 iBridge and IBM iXA Search AN 2 connect to other databases - what are the key additional
features that i2 iXa Search An 2 provides over IBM i2 iBridge?
A. Smart Searching, Find Semantics, Secure connection to data sources over internet, Search
across multiple data sources, Individual data source show details, in- chart expand, Export results
to MS Excel, and Connectivity to other data sources.
B. Smart Find, Visual connection to internet data, Single search across social media sites,
Multimedia source show details, multimedia source expand and post-chart analysis.
C. Smart Searching, Find Similar, Secure connection to data sources over internet, single search
across multiple data sources, multi data source show details, multi data source expand, pre-chart
analysis, export results to MS Excel, and connectivity to other data sources (including non
relational sources, Web services).
D. There is no difference between IBM i2 iBridge and IBM i2 iXa Search AN 2, except that iBridge
is a cloud based technology and iXa is a server tool.
Answer: C

IBM   00M-657 examen   00M-657   00M-657

NO.6 What is the purpose of the Geographical Profiling tool in the Plate Patch Analysis extension to
IBM
i2 iBase?
A. Using Plate Patch data within IBM i2 iBase, Geographical Profiling allows users to compare
license plate reads around any number of event sites to discover vehicles that have been seen at
two or more of the sites during the days and times that have been specified by the user.
B. Using the Plate Patch data within IBM i2 iBase, geographical Profiling allows users to compare
license plate reads around an event site and understand by cross-referencing to maps, the
demographics of the area in question.
C. Using Plate Patch data within IBM i2 iBase, Geographical Profiling allows users to analyze any
number of sets containing license plate reads to discover common vehicles of interest to
colleagues or vehicles that appear in one or more current or previous investigations.
D. Using Plate Patch data within IBM i2 iBase, Geographical Profiling allows users to identify
vehicles that regularly pass through the same cameras at similar times to a vehicle of interest.
Answer: D

IBM   00M-657   00M-657 examen   00M-657 examen   certification 00M-657

NO.7 How many integration points are currently defined for the Intelligent Operations Center?
A. 4
B. 7
C. 11
D. 20
Answer: C

IBM examen   00M-657   00M-657 examen   00M-657

NO.8 How does IBM i2 iBase increase analytical capability for an organization?
A. By combining data from the entire organization into a single repository, users can visualize the
entire organizational structure in one go for more in-depth analysis.
B. By combining data from the entire organization into a single repository, much simplified charts
can be produced for more straightforward analysis.
C. By combining data from the entire organization into a single repository, users can gain a
complete picture from all the available data for more in-depth analysis.
D. By searching across the entire organizations different databases, users can gain a less
confusing picture of the data, thus simplifying analysis.
Answer: C

IBM examen   00M-657   00M-657 examen   00M-657   00M-657   00M-657 examen

NO.9 How does the IBM i2 suite assist senior staff to monitor and evaluate the force against targets
and
objectives?
A. The IBM i2 Intelligence Analysis Platform contains all of the capabilities of a business
intelligence system in a real time web enabled briefing tool.
B. The IBM i2 Intelligence Analysis Platform enables Chief Officers to instantly assess status
against the current published KPI’s through a real time web enabled briefing tool.
C. Performance monitoring and business intelligence are core functions of the IBM i2 Intelligence
Analysis Platform. Outputs are delivered via the internet as a standard.
D. The IBM i2 Intelligence Analysis Platform has no capability to deliver information about KPI’s,
targets and objectives, it is a visualization tool.
Answer: B

IBM   00M-657   00M-657   00M-657 examen

NO.10 IBM i2 iBase contains a technology called Search 360. What is its purpose?
A. Search 360 helps overcome the difficulties of remembering searches that were previously
conducted by making a user friendly history available. This helps increase time for analysis and
reduces chance of oversights.
B. Search 360 helps overcome the difficulties of finding connections concealed geographical data
records.
C. Search 360 helps overcome the difficulties of finding connections concealed telephone data
records. This helps increase time for analysis and reduces chance of oversights.
D. Search 360 helps overcome the difficulties of finding connections concealed by variations of
structured and unstructured information across multiple records. This helps increase time for
analysis and reduces chance of oversights.
Answer: D

IBM   00M-657   00M-657   00M-657   00M-657

Pass4Test peut offrir la facilité aux candidats qui préparent le test IBM 00M-657. Nombreux de candidats choisissent le Pass4Test à préparer le test et réussir finalement à la première fois. Les experts de Pass4Test sont expérimentés et spécialistes. Ils profitent leurs expériences riches et connaissances professionnelles à rechercher la Q&A IBM 00M-657 selon le résumé de test réel IBM 00M-657. Vous pouvez réussir le test à la première fois sans aucune doute.


没有评论:

发表评论