Le test simulation Oracle 1Z0-026 sorti par les experts de Pass4Test est bien proche du test réel. Nous sommes confiant sur notre produit qui vous permet à réussir le test Oracle 1Z0-026 à la première fois. Si vous ne passe pas le test, votre argent sera tout rendu.
Le produit de Pass4Test est réputée par une bonne qualité et fiabilité. Vous pouvez télécharger le démo grantuit pour prendre un essai, nons avons la confiance que vous seriez satisfait. Vous n'aurez plus de raison à s'hésiter en face d'un aussi bon produit. Ajoutez notre Q&A au panier, vous aurez une meilleure préparation avant le test.
Peut-être vous voyez les guides d'études similaires pour le test Oracle 1Z0-026, mais nous avons la confiance que vous allez nous choisir finalement grâce à notre gravité d'état dans cette industrie et notre profession. Pass4Test se contribue à amérioler votre carrière. Vous saurez que vous êtes bien préparé à passer le test Oracle 1Z0-026 lorsque vous choisissez la Q&A de Pass4Test. De plus, un an de service gratuit en ligne après vendre est aussi disponible pour vous.
Vous aurez une assurance 100% à réussir le test Oracle 1Z0-026 si vous choisissez le produit de Pass4Test. Si malheuresement, vous ne passerez pas le test, votre argent seront tout rendu.
Pass4Test est un site qui peut réalise le rêve de beaucoup de professionnels. Pass4Test peut vous donner un coup de main pour réussir le test Certification Oracle 1Z0-026 via son guide d'étude. Est-ce que vous vous souciez de test Certification Oracle 1Z0-026? Est-ce que vous êtes en cours de penser à chercher quelques Q&As à vous aider? Pass4Test peut résoudre ces problèmes. Les documentations offertes par Pass4Test peuvent vous provider une préparation avant le test plus efficace. Le test de simulation de Pass4Test est presque le même que le test réel. Étudier avec le guide d'étude de Pass4Test, vous pouvez passer le test avec une haute note.
Code d'Examen: 1Z0-026
Nom d'Examen: Oracle (Network Administration)
Questions et réponses: 128 Q&As
1Z0-026 Démo gratuit à télécharger: http://www.pass4test.fr/1Z0-026.html
NO.1 Which folder would you use in the Net8 Assistant Tool to change the naming
method?
A. Profile
B. Configuration
C. Service Names
D. Oracle Names Server
Answer: A
certification Oracle 1Z0-026 1Z0-026 examen
NO.2 In which file is the information that host naming is enabled stored?
A. Init.ora
B. Sqlnet.ora
C. Tnsnames.ora
D. Listener.ora
Answer: B
certification Oracle 1Z0-026 1Z0-026 1Z0-026 certification 1Z0-026
NO.3 Which feature needs to be configured in Connection Manager to enable your system to
scale to a large number of users?
A. Connection Pooling
B. Network access control
C. Connection concentration
D. Multiple protocol interchange
Answer: C
certification Oracle 1Z0-026 examen 1Z0-026 1Z0-026
NO.4 Which statement is true regarding connection breaks?
A. In-band breaks are faster than out-band breaks.
B. In-band breaks use messages that invoke operating system signals.
C. In-band breaks are issued to the server process by the operating system.
D. Out-band breaks send urgent data messages and are faster than in-band breaks.
E. There are no fundamental differences between in-band breaks and out-band breaks.
Answer: D
Oracle 1Z0-026 1Z0-026 examen certification 1Z0-026 1Z0-026 examen
NO.5 Which process picks up a request from a response queue?
A. Client process
B. Listener process
C. Dispatcher process
D. Shared server process
Answer: C
certification Oracle 1Z0-026 examen 1Z0-026 examen 1Z0-026 1Z0-026 examen 1Z0-026
NO.6 The listener audit trail provides information about every client connection request.
Which additional request about the client is NOT provided?
A. Client user ID
B. Database user name
C. Network protocol
D. Client host (platform)
Answer: B
certification Oracle 1Z0-026 examen 1Z0-026 1Z0-026 certification 1Z0-026
NO.7 Which are two features of Connection Manager? (Choose two)
A. Connection exchange.
B. Connection resolution.
C. Connection multiplexing.
D. Connection cross-linking.
E. Protocol transformation.
F. Protocol interchange capability.
Answer: C, F
certification Oracle 1Z0-026 1Z0-026 1Z0-026
NO.8 When is the request sent to a listener?
A. After every call.
B. Before every call.
C. After name resolution.
D. Before name resolution.
Answer: C
certification Oracle 1Z0-026 examen 1Z0-026
NO.9 If a password is configured, which command must be issued first when you need to
stop the listener?
A. Stop
B. Password
C. Set Password
D. Shutdown immediate
Answer: C
Oracle examen 1Z0-026 certification 1Z0-026 1Z0-026
NO.10 The initial number of dispatchers is set to 50. Because of the load on the dispatcher
processes the DBA needs to decrease the number of dispatchers. Which two
recommended procedures could be used? (Choose two)
A. Issue the ALTER SYSTEM command to remove dispatchers.
B. Issue the ALTER SESSION command to remove dispatchers.
C. Edit the MTS_DISPATCHERS parameter and bounce the database.
D. Edit the MTS_MAX_DISPATCHERS parameter and bounce the database.
E. Edit the MTS_MIN_DISPATCHERS parameter and bounce the database.
Answer: A, C
Oracle 1Z0-026 examen certification 1Z0-026 1Z0-026
NO.11 How many response queues are present in a multithreaded server environment?
A. One per system.
B. One per database.
C. One per listener.
D. One per dispatcher.
Answer: D
Oracle 1Z0-026 1Z0-026 certification 1Z0-026
NO.12 You are using host naming. Which components need to be installed?
A. Net8 on the server and the client machine.
B. TCP/IP and Net8 only on the client machine.
C. TCP/IP and Net8 only on the server machine.
D. TCP/IP and Net8 on the server and the client machine.
Answer: D
Oracle certification 1Z0-026 1Z0-026 examen 1Z0-026
NO.13 Which naming method simplifies administrative tasks when configuration changes
need to be made available to all clients immediately?
A. Host Naming
B. Local Naming
C. Service Naming
D. Centralized Naming
Answer: D
Oracle 1Z0-026 certification 1Z0-026 1Z0-026 certification 1Z0-026 certification 1Z0-026
NO.14 Which parameter specifies the maximum number of server processes that get
pre-spawned in a dedicated server environment? (Do not use any extra words or
characters)
Answer: MTS_MAX_SERVERS
NO.15 Which two are tasks of the dispatcher process? (Choose two)
A. Receiving connection requests.
B. Placing a request in the request queue.
C. Updating the listener with new LOAD values.
D. Determining if the client request can be processed.
Answer: B, C
Oracle 1Z0-026 1Z0-026 examen 1Z0-026
NO.16 A DBA has installed and configured Net8 TCP/IP on the client and the server but is
still unable to connect from Windows NT Workstation using SQL*Plus to an Oracle
instance running on a remote UNIX server. However there are no problems when
using FTP between two nodes. What actions next taken by the DBA could make
progress towards diagnosing the problem?
A. Attempting to PING the server from the client.
B. Checking to see if the DNS configuration is correct.
C. Connecting by using the Net8 Assistant Test Connection feature.
D. Checking to see if the TNS ping process is running on the server.
Answer: C
Oracle 1Z0-026 1Z0-026 1Z0-026
NO.17 When configuring for multiple protocol interchange, what does Source_Route
indicate?
A. Enables connections through Connection Manager.
B. Identifies the service name to which the connection needs to be established.
C. Identifies the database SID to which the connection needs to be established.
D. Identifies the node and the port number on which connection manager is running.
Answer: A
Oracle certification 1Z0-026 1Z0-026 examen 1Z0-026
NO.18 You setup MTS for the PROD database, which uses multiple listeners to handle
requests. Which listener control command can you issue for each listener that the
dispatchers have registered with all listeners used by the database?
A. DISPATCHER<listener name>
B. SHOW ALL
C. SERVICES<listener name>
D. SHOW SERVICES<listener name>
E. SHOW DISPATCHER<listener name>
Answer: C
Oracle certification 1Z0-026 certification 1Z0-026 1Z0-026
NO.19 Which statement regarding the logging and tracing of Net8 is True?
A. Logging cannot be disabled on client.
B. There are four levels of logging that can be set.
C. Tracing can take up significant disk space but has little impact on performance.
D. There is no way to prevent new trace data from being appended to the same file with
each new session.
Answer: B
Oracle 1Z0-026 1Z0-026
NO.20 Which NAMESCTL command can be used to manually force Names Server discovery?
A. Flush
B. Reload
C. Reorder_NS
D. Discover_NS
E. Start_client_cache
Answer: C
Oracle examen 1Z0-026 certification 1Z0-026 1Z0-026 examen certification 1Z0-026
On doit faire un bon choix pour passer le test Oracle 1Z0-026. C'est une bonne affaire à choisir la Q&A de Pass4Test comme le guide d'étude, parce que vous allez obtenir la Certification Oracle 1Z0-026 en dépensant d'un petit invertissement. D'ailleur, la mise à jour gratuite pendant un an est aussi gratuite pour vous. C'est vraiment un bon choix.
没有评论:
发表评论