2013年9月11日星期三

Les meilleures Oracle 1z0-526 examen pratique questions et réponses

Ajoutez le produit de Pass4Test au panier, vous pouvez participer le test avec une 100% confiance. Bénéficiez du succès de test Oracle 1z0-526 par une seule fois, vous n'aurez pas aucune raison à refuser.

Maintenant, beaucoup de professionnels IT prennent un même point de vue que le test Oracle 1z0-526 est le tremplin à surmonter la pointe de l'Industrie IT. Beaucoup de professionnels IT mettent les yeux au test Certification Oracle 1z0-526.

La solution offerte par Pass4Test comprenant un test simulation bien proche de test réel Oracle 1z0-526 peut vous assurer à réussir 100% le test Oracle 1z0-526. D'ailleur, le service de la mise à jour gratuite est aussi pour vous. Maintenant, vous pouvez télécharger le démo gratuit pour prendre un essai.

Code d'Examen: 1z0-526
Nom d'Examen: Oracle (Oracle Business Intelligence Foundation 10.1.3 Essentials )
Questions et réponses: 69 Q&As

La Q&A de Pass4Test vise au test Certificat Oracle 1z0-526. L'outil de formation Oracle 1z0-526 offert par Pass4Test comprend les exercices de pratique et le test simulation. Vous pouvez trouver les autres sites de provider la Q&A, en fait vous allez découvrir que c'est l'outil de formation de Pass4Test qui offre les documentaions plus compètes et avec une meilleure qualité.

Votre vie changera beaucoup après d'obtenir le Certificat de Oracle 1z0-526. Tout va améliorer, la vie, le boulot, etc. Après tout, Oracle 1z0-526 est un test très important dans la série de test Certification Oracle. Mais c'est pas facile à réussir le test Oracle 1z0-526.

Le Certificat de Oracle 1z0-526 peut vous aider à monter un autre degré de votre carrière, même que votre niveau de vie sera amélioré. Avoir un Certificat Oracle 1z0-526, c'est-à-dire avoir une grande fortune. Le Certificat Oracle 1z0-526 peut bien tester des connaissances professionnelles IT. La Q&A Oracle 1z0-526 plus nouvelle vient de sortir qui peut vous aider à faciilter le cours de test préparation. Notre Q&A comprend les meilleurs exercices, test simulation et les réponses.

Nous croyons que pas mal de candidats voient les autres site web qui offrent les ressources de Q&A Oracle 1z0-526. En fait, le Pass4Test est le seul site qui puisse offrir la Q&A recherchée par les experts réputés dans l'Industrie IT. Grâce à la Q&A de Pass4Test impressionée par la bonne qualité, vous pouvez réussir le test Oracle 1z0-526 sans aucune doute.

1z0-526 Démo gratuit à télécharger: http://www.pass4test.fr/1Z0-526.html

NO.1 Which three of the following are true of the oracle BI Security Capabilities?
A. Authentication in Oracle BI is the process by which the oracle BI Server verifies that a user indeed the
right person who has the right to log in
B. Access to repository objects and some web catalog objects can be controlled but data that appear in
dashboards and reports cannot be controlled
C. You can bypass Oracle BI Security by setting AUTHENTICATION_TYPE in the NQSConfig.ini to
BYPASS_NQS
D. Administrators cannot set a limit on the time it takes the system to execute a query
E. Administrator can control when users will be able to query the database by disabling query
functionality.
Answer: A,C,E

Oracle   certification 1z0-526   certification 1z0-526   1z0-526 examen   1z0-526

NO.2 Which of the following tasks can you perform in the catalog manager?
A. set permission for web catalog items
B. Mange privileges and right given to groups and users
C. Set authentication options
D. Manage web group and Users
Answer: A

Oracle examen   1z0-526 examen   1z0-526 examen   1z0-526

NO.3 Which three of the following are true of iBots?
A. They are driven by events
B. They can execute scripts
C. They can trigger workflow
D. They can directly trigger Assignment Manger
E. They cannot be subscribed
Answer: A,B,C

certification Oracle   1z0-526   1z0-526

NO.4 ABC's Database administrator has divided its region table into several tables so that the west region is
in one table and all the other regions are stored in another table. What kind of partitioning is used?
A. Fact-Based
B. Level-Based
C. Mixed
D. Complex
Answer: D

Oracle examen   1z0-526   certification 1z0-526

NO.5 Which of the following is one of the Oracle-recommended Analytics implementation leading practice?
A. Use an iterative approach
B. Assign logical column name the same as the physical table column name
C. Make several catalogs map to the several different subject areas
D. There should be 1:1 mapping between physical facts and dimension table and logical fact and
dimension table
E. Define expression and keys when setting a complex join in a business model
Answer: A

Oracle   1z0-526   1z0-526   1z0-526   certification 1z0-526

NO.6 ABC wants to track the difference between the amount billed and the amount collected from its
customers for every quarter. Which of the following methods would NOT be used in this situation?
A. Create a new logical column in the business model
B. Create a new column in the presentation layer
C. Use existing physical columns as objects in a formula
D. Create the calculation wizard to create a new column Comparing two existing column
E. Create a new physical column using the calculation wizard
Answer: E

Oracle   1z0-526   certification 1z0-526   1z0-526   1z0-526 examen   certification 1z0-526

NO.7 ABC's Human resources department would like to add to store employee data so that all changes in
each employee's marital status are saved, and not just one prior version of the history. Which would best
meet ABC's requirements?
A. Type I slowly changing dimension
B. Type II slowly changing dimension
C. Type III slowly changing dimension
D. None of above
Answer: B

Oracle   1z0-526 examen   1z0-526   1z0-526 examen

NO.8 Which two of the following are true regarding the aggregate Persistence Wizard?
A. It automates the creation and initial population of aggregates.
B. It is can be used to persist dynamic repository variables to the back end database.
C. It can be used to configure the BI server metadata layer.
D. It can be used to configure Dashboards.
E. It can be used to configure Answer Report
Answer: A,C

Oracle   1z0-526   1z0-526

NO.9 A Rank measure is _____________
A. Defined in the presentation layer only
B. Defined on a Logical table and referenced in the presentation layer
C. Defined in the on a physical table and referenced in the logical and presentation layers
D. computed in the ETL process
Answer: B

Oracle   1z0-526   certification 1z0-526

NO.10 Which two of the following are Oracle recommended leading practices to enhance performance?
A. Design requests that use complex queries
B. Avoid designing dashboards that return too much data
C. Use caching to improve query speed
D. Avoid using Guided Navigation unless the dataset will be huge
Answer: B,C

Oracle   certification 1z0-526   1z0-526 examen   certification 1z0-526

Vous n'avez besoin que de faire les exercices à propos du test Oracle 1z0-526 offertes par Pass4Test, vous pouvez réussir le test sans aucune doute. Et ensuite, vous aurez plus de chances de promouvoir avec le Certificat. Si vous ajoutez le produit au panier, nous vous offrirons le service 24h en ligne.

没有评论:

发表评论